antshistory

hover your cursor over the green arrow to reveal more items from our menu!

THE ANTS' LAST 10

RESULTS

Saturday 23rd November
West Region League Div 2
Vale of Leven 2 Ants 1

Saturday 9th November
West of Scotland Cup round 1
Ants 3 Hurlford United 4

Saturday 2nd November
West Region League Div 2
Yoker Athletic 2 Ants 1

Saturday 26th October
Scottish Junior Cup round 3
Broughty Athletic 5 Ants 1

Saturday 12th October
West Region League Div 2
Ardeer Thistle 0 Ants 1

Saturday 5th October
West Region League Div 2
Ants 2 Vale of Clyde 1

Saturday 28th September
Scottish Junior Cup round 2
New Elgin 1 Ants 2

Saturday 21st September
West Region League Div 2
Ants 1 Saltcoats Victoria 1

Saturday 7th September
West Region League Div 2
Ants 0 Vale of Leven 5

Saturday 31st August
West Region League Div 2
Maybole Juniors 1 Ants 2

Saturday 24th August
West Region League Div 2
Ants 7 Newmains United CC 2

Wednesday 21st August
West Region League Div 2
Vale of Clyde 4 Ants 1

Saturday 17th August
West Region League Div 2
Ants 3 Lugar Boswell Thistle 0

Wednesday 7th August
West Region League Div 2
Ants 1 Johnstone Burgh 3

Saturday 3rd August
West Region League Div 2
Muirkirk Juniors 2 Ants 0

Wednesday 31st July
Sectional League Cup group 7
Ants 2 Greenock Juniors 2
(Ants won bonus point 4-3 on penalty kicks)

Monday 29th July
Sectional League Cup group 7
Ants 1 Port Glasgow Juniors 2

Saturday 27th July
'pre-season' challenge match
Ants 2 Annfield Plain 1

Friday 26th July
Sectional League Cup Group 7
Renfrew 6 Ants 0

Saturday 20th July
pre-season challenge match
Maryhill 3 Ants 0

Thursday 18th July
Mark Ritchie Memorial Cup
St Roch's 3 Ants 1
at Lochburn Park, Maryhill

Saturday 13 July
Oban Saints Tournament
Alloa Athletic 19s 0 Ants 2
Ants 1 Hamilton Acad 19s 0
Ants 1 Dundee United 19s 2
Ants 2 S. Lochaber Thistle 0
Oban Saints 3 Ants 2

Saturday 06 July
pre-season challenge match
Oakley United 1 Ants 0

Wednesday 03 July
pre-season challenge match
Shettleston 2 Ants 0
at Greenfield Football Centre

Wednesday 01 May
West Region Lgue Div Two
Newmains United 0 Ants 6

Wednesday 24 April
West Region Lgue Div Two
Johnstone Burgh 1 Ants 0

Saturday 13 April
West Region Lgue Div Two
Ants 3 Forth Wanderers 2

Saturday 06 April
West Region Lgue Div Two
Vale of Clyde 5 Ants 1

Saturday 30 March
West Region Lgue Div Two
Lesmahagow Juniors 5 Ants 1

Saturday 09 March
West Region Lgue Div Two
Ants 1 Vale of Leven 0

Saturday 02 March
West Region Lgue Div Two
Annbank United 3 Ants 4

Saturday 23 February
Challenge Match
Renfrew 3 Ants 1

Saturday 16 February
West Region Lgue Div Two
Johnstone Burgh 0 Ants 0
(abandoned after 50 seconds due to a serious injury)

Saturday 26 January
West Region Lgue Div Two
Ants 1 Carluke Rovers 4

Monday 21 January
Challenge Match
Neilston Juniors 2 Ants 1

Saturday 12 January
West Region Lgue Div Two
Ants 1 Ashfield 0

Saturday 29 December
West Region Lgue Div Two
Lanark United 2 Ants 0

Saturday 22 December
West Region Lgue Div Two
Ants 1 Ardeer Thistle 1

Saturday 15 December
West Region Lgue Div Two
Ants 1 Muirkirk Juniors 5

Saturday 01 December
West Region Lgue Div Two
Ants 4 Annbank United 0

Saturday 24 November
West Region Lgue Div Two
Ants 1 Thorniewood United 2

Saturday 17 November
West Region Lgue Div Two
Vale of Leven 0 Ants 1

Saturday 10 November
West of Scotland Cup round 1
Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 3 Ants 1

Saturday 03 November
West Region Lgue Div Two
Ants 2 Newmains Utd CC 1

Saturday 27 October
West Region Lgue Div Two
Saltcoats Victoria 1 Ants 6

Saturday 20 October
West Region Lgue Div Two
Thorniewood Utd 2 Ants 3

Saturday 13 October
West Region Lgue Div Two
Ants 3 Johnstone Burgh 1

Saturday 06 October
West Region Lgue Div Two
Forth Wanderers 1 Ants 3

Saturday 29 September
Scottish Junior Cup round 2
Ants 0 Irvine Meadow XI 3

Saturday 22 September
West Region Lgue Div Two
Ants 1 Vale of Clyde 2

Saturday 15 September
West Region Lgue Div Two
Ardeer Thistle 3 Ants 3

Saturday 08 September
West Region Lgue Div Two
Ants 0 Lanark United 3

Saturday 01 September
Challenge Match
Larkhall Thistle 0 Ants 2

Saturday 25 August
West Region Lgue Div Two
Carluke Rovers 1 Ants 2

Saturday 18 August
West Region Lgue Div Two
Muirkirk Juniors 2 Ants 1

Saturday 11 August
West Region Lgue Div Two
Ants 2 Saltcoats Victoria 3

Wednesday 08 August
West Region Lgue Div Two
Ashfield 2 Ants 1

Saturday 04 August
West Region Lgue Div Two
Ants 0 Lesmahagow Jnrs 1

Wednesday 01 August
Sectional League Cup Grp 7
Port Glasgow Jnrs 1 Ants 0

Monday 30 July
Sectional League Cup Grp 7
Ants 0 Renfrew 4

Saturday 28 July
Sectional League Cup Grp 7
Greenock Juniors 0 Ants 1

Saturday 21 July
Challenge Match
Ants 2 Fauldhouse Utd 3

Wednesday 18 July
Challenge Match at Seedhill
St Peters 0 Ants 15

Monday 09 July
Mark Ritchie Memorial Cup
St Roch's 0 Ants 1

Saturday 07 July
Oban Saints Tournament
Oban Saints 0 Ants 0
Ants 1 St Johnstone 0
Ants 0 Hamilton Accies 1
Ants 0 Dundee United 1

Monday 07 May
Central District Lgue Div 2
Johnstone Burgh 1 Ants 0

Saturday 05 May
Central District Lgue Div 2
Ants 2 Vale of Clyde 0

Wednesday 25 April
Central League Cup rd 2
Ants 1 Cumbernauld Utd 5

Saturday14 April
Central District Lgue Div 2
Ants 1 Royal Albert Ath 2

Saturday 07 April
Central League Cup rd 1
Forth Wanderers 0 Ants 2
(played at McKenna Park)

Saturday 31 March
West of Scotland Cup rd 2
Girvan 3 Ants 2

Saturday 24 March
Central District Lgue Div 2
Lanark United 3 Ants 1

Saturday 17 March
Central District Lgue Div 2
Royal Albert Ath 3 Ants 0

Saturday 10 March
Central District Lgue Div 2
Gartcairn AFC 3 Ants 2

Saturday 24 February
Central District Lgue Div 2
Newmains Utd CC 0 Ants 3

Saturday 17 February
Central District Lgue Div 2
Ants 3 Carluke Rovers 0

Saturday 10 February
Central District Lgue Div 2
Ants 2 Ashfield 1

Saturday 03 February
West of Scotland Cup rd 1
Ants 3 Annbank United 1

Thursday 01 February
Challenge Match
Glenvale AFC 0 Ants 6

Monday 29 January
Challenge Match
Ants 2 Stranraer u20s 2

Saturday 27 January
Challenge Match
Ants 1 Maryhill 1

Saturday 06 January
Central District Lgue Div 2
Ants 0 Bellshill Athletic 1

Saturday 02 December
Central District Lgue Div 2
Dunipace Juniors 1 Ants 3

Saturday 18 November
Central District Lgue Div 2
Ants 1 Vale of Leven 0

Saturday 04 November
Central District Lgue Div 2
Ants 1 Gartcairn AC 2

Saturday 28 October
Scottish Junior Cup rd 2
Ants 1 Yoker Athletic 3

Saturday 21 October
Central District Lgue Div 2
Carluke Rovers 1 Ants 3

Monday 09 October
Challenge Match
Petershill 1 Ants 2

Saturday 07 October
Central District Lgue Div 2
Ants 2 Johnstone Burgh 1

Saturday 30 September
Central District Lgue Div 2
Bellshill Athletic 1 Ants 4

Saturday 23 September
Central District Lgue Div 2
Ants 2 Lanark United 2

Saturday 16 September
Central District Lgue Div 2
Vale of Clyde 4 Ants 0

Saturday 09 September
Central District Lgue Div 2
Ants 2 Dunipace Juniors 0

Saturday 02 September
Central District Lgue Div 2
Ashfield 1 Ants 2

Saturday 26 August
Central District Lgue Div 2
Ants 7 Newmains Utd CFC 1

Saturday 19 August
Central District Lgue Div 2
Vale of Leven Jnrs 4 Ants 2

Wednesday 16 August
Sectional League Cup Sect 5
Ants 0 Arthurlie 6

Saturday 12 August
Sectional League Cup Sect 5
Neilston Juniors 3 Ants 0

Saturday 5 August
Sectional League Cup Sect 5
Benburb 1 Ants 4

Wednesday 2 August
Sectional League Cup Sect 5
Ants 1 Pollok 5

Monday 31 July
Mark Ritchie Memorial Trphy
Ants 2 St Roch's 5

Saturday 29 July
Challenge Match
Harmony Row 21s 0 Ants 3

Wednesday 26 July
Challenge Match
Ants 1 Yoker Athletic 2

Friday 21 July
Challenge Match
Kilwinning Rangers 2 Ants 0

Monday 17 July
Tommy McGrane Trophy
East Kilbride Th 4 Ants 1

Saturday 15 July
Challenge Match
Stoneyburn Juniors 1 Ants 5

Wednesday 26 April
Central Dist Lgue Div Two
East Kilbride Th 4 Ants 3

Saturday 08 April
Central Dist Lgue Div Two
Royal Albert Ath 2 Ants 3

Saturday 01 April
Central Dist Lgue Cup rd 2
Ants 2 Blantyre Victoria 2
(Blantyre won 7-6 on pens)

Saturday 25 March
Central Dist Lgue Div Two
Ants 1 Newmains Utd CFC 2

Saturday 18 March
Central Dist Lgue Div Two
Carluke Rovers 4 Ants 0

Saturday 04 March
Central Dist Lgue Div Two
Ants 0 Dunipace Juniors 0

Saturday 25 February
Central Dist Lgue Div Two
Ants 2 Glasgow Perthshire 3

Saturday 18 February
Central Dist Lgue Div Two
Ants 2 Royal Albert Ath 5

Saturday 11 February
Central Dist Lgue Div Two
Ants 1 Vale of Leven 1

Saturday 04 February
Central Dist Lgue Div Two
Lanark United 4 Ants 2

Saturday 28 January
Central Dist Lgue Div Two
Ashfield 1 Ants 1

Saturday 21 January
Challenge Match
Shotts BA 5 Ants 0

Saturday 07 January
Central Dist Lgue Div Two
Gartcairn 1 Ants 3

Friday 30 December
Challenge Match
St Roch's 5 Ants 1

Tuesday 20 December
Challenge Match
Broomhouse AFC 4 Ants 0

Saturday 17 December
Central Dist Lgue Div Two
Ants 1 Ashfield 1

Saturday 10 December
Central Dist Lgue Div Two
Dunipace Jnrs 1 Ants 0

Saturday 03 December
Central Dist Lgue Div Two
Ants 1 Carluke Rovers 4

Saturday 19 November
Central Dist Lgue Div Two
Port Glasgow 2 Ants 0

Saturday 12 November
Central Dist Lgue Div Two
Ants 2 Lanark United 2

Saturday 22 October
Scottish Junior Cup rd 2
Fauldhouse Utd 5 Ants 0

Saturday 15 October
West of Scotland Cup rd 1
Whitletts Victoria 3 Ants 1

Saturday 08 October
Central Dist Lgue Div Two
Glas. Perthshire 3 Ants 1

Saturday 01 October
Central Dist Lgue Div Two
Ants 2 Port Glasgow Jrs 1

Saturday 17 September
Central Dist Lgue Div Two
Ants 1 East Kilbride Th 2

Saturday 10 September
Central Dist Lgue Div Two
Vale of Leven 1 Ants 2

Saturday 03 September
Central Dist Lgue Div Two
Newmains United 2 Ants 2

Saturday 27 August
Central Dist Lgue Div Two
Ants 2 Gartcairn AC 0

Saturday 20 August
Sectional Lgue Cup Sect 5
Ants 1 Neilston Juniors 2

Saturday 13 August
Sectional Lgue Cup Sect 5
Ants 1 Benburb 3

Wednesday 10 August
Sectional Lgue Cup Sect 5
Pollok 9 Ants 0

Saturday 06 August
Sectional Lgue Cup Sect 5
Arthurlie 2 Ants 0

Wednesday 03 August
Challenge Match
Johnstone Burgh 2 Ants 4

Saturday 30 July
Challenge Match
Ants 8 Forest Hall 0

Saturday 30 July
Challenge Match
Ants XI 4 Forest Hall 19s 2

Wednesday 27 July
Challenge Match
Ants 0 Petershill 2

Saturday 23 July
Challenge Match
Oban Saints 5 Ants 1

Wednesday 20 July
Challenge Match
Blantyre Victoria 1 Ants 0

Saturday 16 July
Challenge Match
Irvine Meadow XI 5 Ants 1

Wednesday 08 June
Central League Cup S-F
Ants 2 Greenock Jnrs 6

Wednesday 01 June
Central League Cup Q-F
K. Rob Roy 1 Ants 2

Wednesday 18 May
Central League Cup rd 3
Ants 3 Arthurlie 2

Saturday 14 May
Central Dist Lgue Div One
Rossvale 5 Ants 1

Wednesday 04 May
Central League Cup rd 2
Ants w/o G Perthshire scr

Monday 02 May
Central Dist Lgue Div One
Dunipace Jnrs 1 Ants 1

Saturday 30 April
Central Dist Lgue Div One
Johnstone Burgh 2 Ants 1

Monday 25 April
Central Dist Lgue Div One
Ants 1 Neilston Jnrs 3

Saturday 23 April
Central Dist Lgue Div One
Ants 4 Lesmahagow Jnrs 1

Wednesday 20 April
Central Dist Lgue Div One
Ants 1 Renfrew 4

Saturday 16 April
Central Dist Lgue Div One
Ants 3 Johnstone Burgh 3

Saturday 09 April
Central Dist Lgue Div One
Vale of Clyde 1 Ants 1

Saturday 02 April
Central Dist Lgue Div One
St Roch's 3 Ants 2

Saturday 19 March
Central Dist Lgue Div One
Larkhall Thistle 0 Ants 1

Saturday 12 March
Central Dist Lgue Div One
Ants 0 Maryhill 5

Saturday 05 March
Central Dist Lgue Div One
Thorniewood Utd 6 Ants 0

Saturday 27 February
Central Dist Lgue Div One
Renfrew 2 Ants 1

Saturday 13 February
Central Dist Lgue Div One
Ants 0 Wishaw Juniors 2

Saturday 30 January
Central Dist Lgue Div One
Ants 1 Dunipace Juniors 1

Monday 25 January
Challenge Match
Port Glasgow Jun 5 Ants 1

Saturday 09 January
Central Dist Lgue Div One
Ants 2 Carluke Rovers 2

Monday 04 January
Challenge Match
Petershill 1 Ants 1

Saturday 19 December
Central Dist Lgue Div One
Wishaw Juniors 3 Ants 0

Saturday 12 December
Challenge Match
Ants 2 Ashfield 4

Saturday 05 December
Scottish Junior Cup rd 3
Stonehaven 3 Ants 1

Saturday 14 November
Central Dist Lgue Div One
Ants 1 Larkhall Thistle 3

Saturday 07 November
Central Dist Lgue Div One
Ants 1 Rossvale 2

Saturday 31 October
Central Dist Lgue Div One
Maryhill 1 Ants 0

Saturday 24 October
Scottish Junior Cup rd 2
Ants 6 Forres Thistle 0

Saturday 17 October
Central Dist Lgue Div One
Ants 2 Thorniewood Utd 2

Saturday 10 October
West of Scotland Cup rd 1
Craigmark Burnt. 5 Ants 2

Monday 05 October
Challenge Match
Port Glasgow J 4 Ants 3

Saturday 03 October
Central Dist Lgue Div One
Lesmahagow Jnrs 4 Ants 0

Saturday 19 September
Central Dist Lgue Div One
Ants 2 Vale of Clyde 1

Saturday 12 September
Central Dist Lgue Div One
Neilston Juniors 4 Ants 1

Saturday 05 September
Central Dist Lgue Div One
Ants 3 St Roch's 2

Saturday 29 August
Central Dist Lgue Div One
Carluke Rovers 2 Ants 2

Wednesday 19 August
Sectl Lgue Cup Section 5
Benburb 7 Ants 1

Saturday 15 August
Sectl Lgue Cup Section 5
Ants 0 Pollok 4

Wednesday 12 August
Sectl Lgue Cup Section 5
Ants 2 Arthurlie 0

Saturday 08 August
Sectl Lgue Cup Section 5
Neilston Juniors 1 Ants 1

Monday 03 August
Challenge Match
Ants 0 Beith Juniors 3

Saturday 01 August
Challenge Match
Forest Hall YPC 0 Ants 6

Wednesday 29 July
Challenge Match
Shotts BA 3 Ants 2
(at Ravenscraig Park)

Saturday 25 July
Challenge Match
Ants 1 Clydebank 1

Wednesday 22 July
Challenge Match
Vale of Leven 1 Ants 0

Saturday 18 July
Challenge Match
Ants 0 Cumnock Juniors 5